And Susan Dean faculty members at De Anza Collegein Cupertino California. I filed a motion but I entered the wrong hearing date. Pursuant to the California Environmental Quality Act CEQA an Initial. iu/W:$`3WsZUDb2-@T4n`-p^4e >JE(; 2019 CALIFORNIA GREEN BUILDING STANDARDSCODE. 0000006746 00000 n Written deposition notice to Kathleen Hopkins the firm's attorney. Notice of Overtime The Agency shall give as much notice as possible of overtime to be worked. Code of Civil Procedure section 425.10, subdivision (a) states: A complaint shall contain both of the following: (1) A statement of the facts constituting the cause of action, in ordinary and concise language. Because plaintiffs knew or should have known they procured their default against Kondo in violation of his statutory and constitutional rights, their claim to prejudice if the default and subsequent judgment are nullified is substantially weakened.